Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ppgi Sheet 12 Ft,Ppgi Sheet 20 Ft,Pipe,Emery Paper,Adhesive,Nails 3 To 8,Nails 2.5 To 12,Nails 2 To
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4675599 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 20:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 915 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DARSHAN KUMAR AND SONS | - | 01-03-2024 13:11:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M.K ENTERPRISES | - | 01-03-2024 16:14:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S ARAHAT ENTERPRISES | - | 29-02-2024 14:57:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREYA TRADING CO | - | 27-02-2024 16:53:51 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.K ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PPGI Sheet 12 ft,PPGI Sheet 20 ft,Pipe,Emery Paper,Adhesive,Nails 3 to 8,Nails 2.5 to 12,Nails 2 to | 88187.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DARSHAN KUMAR AND SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PPGI Sheet 12 ft,PPGI Sheet 20 ft,Pipe,Emery Paper,Adhesive,Nails 3 to 8,Nails 2.5 to 12,Nails 2 to | 105615.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREYA TRADING CO | Item Categories : PPGI Sheet 12 ft,PPGI Sheet 20 ft,Pipe,Emery Paper,Adhesive,Nails 3 to 8,Nails 2.5 to 12,Nails 2 to | 114415.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S ARAHAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PPGI Sheet 12 ft,PPGI Sheet 20 ft,Pipe,Emery Paper,Adhesive,Nails 3 to 8,Nails 2.5 to 12,Nails 2 to | 118895.00 | L4 |