Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ms Pipe 2 Inch X 2 Inch,Ppgi Sheet 8x3 Feet 0.5mm Thick,Welding Rod,Emery Paper 220 No,Emery Paper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5642166 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 24, 2024 03:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2024
Expired 628 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 26-11-2024 20:46:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S TARUN ENTERPRISES | - | 26-11-2024 20:09:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R.K ENTERPRISES | - | 26-11-2024 15:37:57 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.K ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : MS Pipe 2 inch x 2 inch,PPGI Sheet 8x3 feet 0.5mm thick,Welding Rod,Emery Paper 220 No,Emery Paper | 99950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S TARUN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS Pipe 2 inch x 2 inch,PPGI Sheet 8x3 feet 0.5mm thick,Welding Rod,Emery Paper 220 No,Emery Paper | 122500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S AMAN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS Pipe 2 inch x 2 inch,PPGI Sheet 8x3 feet 0.5mm thick,Welding Rod,Emery Paper 220 No,Emery Paper | 170250.00 | L3 |