Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dustbin 10 Liter,Community Bin With Stand,Safety Kit For Labour,Tool Kit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department Bihar | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4385032 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 02, 2024 19:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/01/2024
Expired 968 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Birendra Sahani
Department:
Rural Development Department Bihar
Organisation:
Rural Development Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : SLWM PRODUCT Title : SLWM PRODUCT | 16-01-2024 08:05:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NIRMALA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : SLWM Title : SLWM | 16-01-2024 08:10:16 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DUSTBIN 10 LITER,COMMUNITY BIN WITH STAND,SAFETY KIT FOR LABOUR,TOOL KIT | 751302.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NIRMALA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DUSTBIN 10 LITER,COMMUNITY BIN WITH STAND,SAFETY KIT FOR LABOUR,TOOL KIT | 755240.00 | L2 |