Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dustbin 10 Liter Green,Dustbin 10 Liter Blue,Safety Kit,Community Bin,Tool Kit,E Cart,Peddle Riksha
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department Bihar | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4214848 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 16, 2023 15:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1014 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAA MANGLA TRADERS
Contract Value
983066
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Raju Kumar
Department:
Rural Development Department Bihar
Organisation:
Rural Development Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | c b enterprises | - | 29-11-2023 21:37:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | EXPERT SERVICE CONSULTANCY | - | 26-11-2023 16:34:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | FASHION TRADERS | - | 25-11-2023 14:33:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KRISHNA POLYMERS AND METALS | - | 20-11-2023 18:33:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | m/s R.M.C &SONS | - | 13-12-2023 20:18:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MAA MANGLA TRADERS | - | 29-11-2023 09:27:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | NARM CREDENTIAL | - | 26-11-2023 18:00:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SAPTECH MAKERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-12-2023 22:30:38 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAA MANGLA TRADERS | Item Categories : DUSTBIN 10 LITER GREEN,DUSTBIN 10 LITER BLUE,SAFETY KIT,COMMUNITY BIN,TOOL KIT,E CART,PEDDLE RIKSHA | 983066.00 | L1 |
| 2 | m/s R.M.C &SONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DUSTBIN 10 LITER GREEN,DUSTBIN 10 LITER BLUE,SAFETY KIT,COMMUNITY BIN,TOOL KIT,E CART,PEDDLE RIKSHA | 984759.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAPTECH MAKERS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DUSTBIN 10 LITER GREEN,DUSTBIN 10 LITER BLUE,SAFETY KIT,COMMUNITY BIN,TOOL KIT,E CART,PEDDLE RIKSHA | 995720.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUSTBIN 10 LITER GREEN | NA | BOQ Item | 2405 | ₹ 215488.000 |
| DUSTBIN 10 LITER BLUE | NA | BOQ Item | 2405 | ₹ 215488.000 |
| SAFETY KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 89550.000 |
| COMMUNITY BIN | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 17950.000 |
| TOOL KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4950.000 |
| E CART | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 179900.000 |
| PEDDLE RIKSHAW | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 259740.000 |