Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Dustbin 10 Liter Green,Dustbin 10 Liter Blue,Safety Kit,Community Bin,Tool Kit,E Cart,Peddle Riksha
Description
Organisation Rural Development Department Bihar | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4166239
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 03, 2023 17:27
End Date
Expired 13/11/2023

Expired 1028 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S. OM BALAJI ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

1004090

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Thakkan Ram
Department: Rural Development Department Bihar
Organisation: Rural Development Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KRISHNA POLYMERS AND METALS - 06-11-2023 20:05:53 MSE Disqualified
2 M/S. OM BALAJI ENTERPRISES - 13-11-2023 09:08:11 N/A Qualified
3 R K IMPEX - 10-11-2023 13:40:09 MSE Disqualified
4 RAJU TRADERS - 13-11-2023 09:24:35 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S. OM BALAJI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : DUSTBIN 10 LITER GREEN,DUSTBIN 10 LITER BLUE,SAFETY KIT,COMMUNITY BIN,TOOL KIT,E CART,PEDDLE RIKSHA 1004090.00 L1
2 RAJU TRADERS Item Categories : DUSTBIN 10 LITER GREEN,DUSTBIN 10 LITER BLUE,SAFETY KIT,COMMUNITY BIN,TOOL KIT,E CART,PEDDLE RIKSHA 1032020.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
DUSTBIN 10 LITER GREEN NA BOQ Item 2820 ₹ 252390.000
DUSTBIN 10 LITER BLUE NA BOQ Item 2820 ₹ 252390.000
SAFETY KIT NA BOQ Item 26 ₹ 77740.000
COMMUNITY BIN NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 17900.000
TOOL KIT NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 4970.000
E CART NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 179800.000
PEDDLE RIKSHAW NA BOQ Item 11 ₹ 218900.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise