Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Weight Machine,Flat Segrigation Converior Belt,Fatka Machine,Shereding Machine Sheredar,Hydraulic B
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4672071
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 22, 2024 02:23
End Date
Expired 02/03/2024

Expired 917 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AMBUJ ARVIND & BROTHERS

Contract Value

1687390

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Shiv Shanker Mishra
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 AMBUJ ARVIND & BROTHERS - 02-03-2024 12:26:37 Offline upload Qualified
2 KRISHNA SUPPLIER AND WORK CONTRACTER - 01-03-2024 09:16:36 Offline upload Disqualified
3 M/S VEEN ADVERTISING - 29-02-2024 18:14:13 Offline upload Disqualified
4 SHARP & GROUP - 02-03-2024 17:42:53 Offline upload Qualified
5 Sneh Enterperises - 01-03-2024 08:42:47 Offline upload Disqualified
6 TAHIRWALA FABRICATION - 02-03-2024 19:19:08 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AMBUJ ARVIND & BROTHERS Item Categories : Weight Machine,Flat Segrigation Converior belt,Fatka machine,Shereding Machine sheredar,Hydraulic B 1687390.00 L1
2 SHARP & GROUP Item Categories : Weight Machine,Flat Segrigation Converior belt,Fatka machine,Shereding Machine sheredar,Hydraulic B 1693000.00 L2
3 TAHIRWALA FABRICATION Item Categories : Weight Machine,Flat Segrigation Converior belt,Fatka machine,Shereding Machine sheredar,Hydraulic B 1693860.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Weight Machine NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 23500.000
Flat Segrigation Converior belt NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 412000.000
Fatka machine NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 504000.000
Shereding Machine sheredar NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 129600.000
Hydraulic Bel press machine NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 352700.000
Tu 100 ltr NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 6980.000
PPE Kit NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 15920.000
Fan NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 4360.000
Pan NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 980.000
1.0 CUM Containers NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 38940.000
Computer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 24490.000
Printer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 12900.000
Inverter and Battery NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 19900.000
Fire Instruguser NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 7980.000
Officer Table NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 7950.000
Office Chair NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 13800.000
Cup Board NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 12490.000
CCTV Set NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 49200.000
Storage Racks NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 49700.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise