Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plate, M. S. 25 Mm. Thk. Is: 2062 E 250, Plate Size: 2500x6000= 3 Nos.,Plate, M. S. 50 Mm. Thk. Is:
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6131734 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 10, 2025 22:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/05/2025
Expired 488 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sk. Nizam Ahmed
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANIL METAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : 6131734 Title : PLATE, M. S. 25 MM. THK. IS: 2062 E-250, PLATE SIZE: 2500x6000= 3-NOS. | 15-04-2025 15:38:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Balajee Steel Syndicate | Make : Reseller Model : PLATE, M. S. 25 MM. THK. IS: 2062 E-250, PLATE Title : PLATE, M. S. 25 MM. THK. IS: 2062 E-250, PLATE SIZE: 2500x6000= 3-NOS. | 29-04-2025 14:25:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GIRIRAJ IRON STORES | Make : SAIL / JSPL / TATA Model : PLATES 25 MM E250 Title : PLATE, M. S. 25 MM. THK. IS: 2062 E-250, PLATE SIZE: 2500x6000= 3-NOS. | 30-04-2025 17:41:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | HI-TECH ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : M. S. 25 MM. THK. IS: 2062 E-250, PLATE SIZE: 2500 Title : PLATE, M. S. 25 MM. THK. IS: 2062 E-250, PLATE SIZE: 2500x6000= 3-NOS. | 01-05-2025 12:42:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | HIND METAL SYNDICATE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MS PLATE Model : MS PLATE Title : PLATE, M. S. 25 MM. THK. IS: 2062 E-250, PLATE SIZE: 2500x6000= 3-NOS. | 29-04-2025 16:42:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | JAGDAMBA ENTERPRISES | Make : MS SHEET Model : MS SHEET Title : PLATE, M. S. 25 MM. THK. IS: 2062 E-250, PLATE SIZE: 2500x6000= 3-NOS. | 12-04-2025 09:54:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | JSK Corporation Private Limited | Make : Any Reputed Model : PLATE, M. S. 25 MM Title : PLATE, M. S. 25 MM. THK. IS: 2062 E-250, PLATE SIZE: 2500x6000= 3-NOS. | 24-04-2025 15:42:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | METAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : MAKE : SAIL/JINDAL/EVONITH WITH MTC Model : PLATE, M. S. 25 MM. THK. IS: 2062 E-250, PLATE Title : PLATE, M. S. 25 MM. THK. IS: 2062 E-250, PLATE SIZE: 2500x6000= 3-NOS. | 19-04-2025 15:58:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SAILESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : SAIL Model : PLATE, M. S. 25 MM. THK Title : PLATE, M. S. 25 MM. THK. IS: 2062 E-250, PLATE SIZE: 2500x6000= 3-NOS. | 30-04-2025 16:04:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SREE OM INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : PLATE, M. S. 25 MM. THK. IS: 2062 E-250, PLATE SIZ Title : PLATE, M. S. 25 MM. THK. IS: 2062 E-250, PLATE SIZE: 2500x6000= 3-NOS. | 01-05-2025 14:53:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | WillsInternational | Make : JINDAL/SAIL/TATA/WI Model : PLATE Title : PLATE, M. S. 25 MM. THK. IS: 2062 E-250, PLATE SIZE: 2500x6000= 3-NOS. | 29-04-2025 17:16:08 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Disqualified |