Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plate, M. S. 25 Mm. Thk. Is: 2062 E 250, Minimum Plate Width 2500 Mm.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4596056 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 20:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HARYANA STEEL SUPPLY COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
226560
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sk. Nizam Ahmed
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BITTU UDYOG | Make : NA Model : m s sheet Title : m s sheet | 17-02-2024 12:17:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GIRIRAJ IRON STORES | Make : SAIL JSPL TATA Model : M S PLATES 25 MM Title : M S PLATES 25 MM | 17-02-2024 15:09:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | HARYANA STEEL SUPPLY COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HARYANA STEEL SUPPLY CO.PVT.LTD Model : ANGLE 65X65 Title : ANGLE 65X65 | 17-02-2024 17:09:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | JSK Corporation Private Limited | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : PLATE, M. S. 25 MM. THK. Title : PLATE, M. S. 25 MM. THK. | 15-02-2024 11:15:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | YASH INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : MS PLATE 25mm, WIDTH 2500MM Title : MS PLATE 25mm, WIDTH 2500MM | 15-02-2024 12:12:26 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARYANA STEEL SUPPLY COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : PLATE, M. S. 25 MM. THK. IS: 2062 E-250, MINIMUM PLATE WIDTH 2500 MM. | 226560.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BITTU UDYOG (MII) | Item Categories : PLATE, M. S. 25 MM. THK. IS: 2062 E-250, MINIMUM PLATE WIDTH 2500 MM. | 227400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GIRIRAJ IRON STORES (MII) | Item Categories : PLATE, M. S. 25 MM. THK. IS: 2062 E-250, MINIMUM PLATE WIDTH 2500 MM. | 230100.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JSK Corporation Private Limited (MII) | Item Categories : PLATE, M. S. 25 MM. THK. IS: 2062 E-250, MINIMUM PLATE WIDTH 2500 MM. | 234000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | YASH INTERNATIONAL (MII) | Item Categories : PLATE, M. S. 25 MM. THK. IS: 2062 E-250, MINIMUM PLATE WIDTH 2500 MM. | 240000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANGLE 65X65 | HARYANA STEEL SUPPLY CO.PVT.LTD | ANGLE 65X65 | 3 | ₹ 226560.000 |