Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plate, M. S. 50 Mm. Thk. Is: 2062 E 250, For Motor Sole Plate. Minimum Width: 2000 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4447059 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 06, 2024 22:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/01/2024
Expired 959 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HARYANA STEEL SUPPLY COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
879000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sk. Nizam Ahmed
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARASPL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAIL/JSPL Model : PLATEM.S.50 MM.THK. IS:2062 E-250,MINIMUM WI2000MM Title : PLATE, M. S. 50 MM. THK. IS: 2062 E-250, MINIMUM WIDTH: 2000 MM | 11-01-2024 17:54:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GIRIRAJ IRON STORES | Make : SAIL JSPL TATA Model : PLATES 50 MM Title : PLATES 50 MM | 16-01-2024 17:35:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | HARYANA STEEL SUPPLY COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HARYANA STEEL SUPPLY CO.PVT.LTD Model : ANGLE 65X65 Title : ANGLE 65X65 | 16-01-2024 20:27:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | HONESTY OVERSEAS | Make : JINDAL Model : MILD STEEL PLATE Title : MILD STEEL PLATE | 15-01-2024 12:46:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | JSK Corporation Private Limited | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : PLATE, M. S. 50 MM Title : PLATE, M. S. 50 MM | 11-01-2024 14:44:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | L H ISPAT | Make : unbrand Model : angle and channel Title : angle and channel | 16-01-2024 17:00:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | R.S. IRON INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : PLATE, M. S. 50 MM. THK. IS: 2062 E-250, FOR MOTOR Title : PLATE, M. S. 50 MM. THK. IS: 2062 E-250, FOR MOTOR SOLE PLATE. MINIMUM WIDTH: 2000 MM | 11-01-2024 16:46:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | UNIMIX METAL CORPORATION | Make : ANY INDIAN BRAND Model : IS 2062 E 250 GR B PLATE Title : IS 2062 E 250 GR B PLATE | 16-01-2024 15:01:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | YASH INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : PLATE, M. S. 50 MM. THK. IS: 2062 E-250 Title : PLATE, M. S. 50 MM. THK. IS: 2062 E-250 | 16-01-2024 15:26:50 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANGLE 65X65 | HARYANA STEEL SUPPLY CO.PVT.LTD | ANGLE 65X65 | 12500 | ₹ 879000.000 |