Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Transmission Belt 8 Inch X 8 Ply,Transmission Belt 8 Inch X 6 Ply,Transmission Belt 6 Inch X 6 Ply,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Environment Forest and Climate Change |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6083075 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 24, 2025 20:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2025
Expired 509 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASR TRADING COMPANY | - | 12-04-2025 10:47:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BANSAL ENTERPRISES | - | 11-04-2025 16:32:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Crescent Trading Company | - | 25-03-2025 16:00:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | GURU TRADERS | - | 14-04-2025 20:04:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MAHABIR TRADING COMPANY | - | 12-04-2025 11:23:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PREM ENTERPRISES | - | 08-04-2025 20:32:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SAKTHI AGENCIES | - | 06-04-2025 20:51:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SREE AMMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 14-04-2025 20:15:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Sri Durga Enterprises | - | 12-04-2025 18:20:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SRI RAM TRADERS | - | 14-04-2025 20:28:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | VARSHNI INDUSTRIAL TRADING AND SERVICES | - | 07-04-2025 12:51:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Read moreReplacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning(call-6)
Replacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6)
Read moreMaking of 01 nos. direct haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of dhori (k) colliery (under
Making of 01 nos. direct haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of dhori (k) colliery (under
Read morePly 8 x 4 x 19 mm,ply 8 x 4 x 12 mm,ply 8 x 4 x 6 mm,plywood 8 x 4 x 12 mm heavy mr,kabza 3 inch,ka
Read more
Ply board 6 x 3,wooden ply,ply 8 x 4 6mm,socket 1 and half inch,socket 1 inch,ceiling wire,welding
Read more
Mdf board 8 feet x 4 feet 4mm,teak wood 6 feet x 6 inch thick half inch,ply board 8 feet x 4 feet 6
Read more
Ply wood 10 mm x 8 feet x 4 feet,ply wood 6 mm x 8 feet x 4 feet,wooden bit 3 inch x 2 inch x 10 fe
Read more
Red cedar block 10 inch x 6 inch x 6 inch for ptb,red cedar block 8 inch x 8 inch x 8 inch for sock
Read more
of your Industry type