Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Red Cedar Block 10 Inch X 6 Inch X 6 Inch For Ptb,Red Cedar Block 8 Inch X 8 Inch X 8 Inch For Sock
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5215459 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 27, 2024 17:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2024
Expired 750 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Armed Forces Medical Service
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K R ENGINEERING CO | - | 16-08-2024 16:11:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREEJI SALES CORPORATION | - | 16-08-2024 13:59:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISCOSE AGENCIES | - | 14-08-2024 12:06:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREEJI SALES CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red Cedar Block 10 inch x 6 inch x 6 inch for PTB,Red Cedar Block 8 inch x 8 inch x 8 inch for sock | 93258.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VISCOSE AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red Cedar Block 10 inch x 6 inch x 6 inch for PTB,Red Cedar Block 8 inch x 8 inch x 8 inch for sock | 101550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | K R ENGINEERING CO (MII) | Item Categories : Red Cedar Block 10 inch x 6 inch x 6 inch for PTB,Red Cedar Block 8 inch x 8 inch x 8 inch for sock | 109797.00 | L3 |