Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ply 8 X 4 X 19 Mm,Ply 8 X 4 X 12 Mm,Ply 8 X 4 X 6 Mm,Plywood 8 X 4 X 12 Mm Heavy Mr,Kabza 3 Inch,Ka
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4054436 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 08, 2023 00:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2023
Expired 1051 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.A TECHNO SOLUTIONS | - | 08-10-2023 16:12:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DEFENCE RESEARCH AND TECHNOLOGIES | - | 11-10-2023 18:51:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | JAIN LUBRICANTS & MOTOR SPARE PARTS | - | 08-10-2023 16:57:18 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEFENCE RESEARCH AND TECHNOLOGIES(MII) | Item Categories : Ply 8 x 4 x 19 mm,Ply 8 x 4 x 12 mm,Ply 8 x 4 x 6 mm,Plywood 8 x 4 x 12 mm heavy MR,Kabza 3 inch,Ka | 98195.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A.A TECHNO SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : Ply 8 x 4 x 19 mm,Ply 8 x 4 x 12 mm,Ply 8 x 4 x 6 mm,Plywood 8 x 4 x 12 mm heavy MR,Kabza 3 inch,Ka | 108857.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAIN LUBRICANTS & MOTOR SPARE PARTS (MII) | Item Categories : Ply 8 x 4 x 19 mm,Ply 8 x 4 x 12 mm,Ply 8 x 4 x 6 mm,Plywood 8 x 4 x 12 mm heavy MR,Kabza 3 inch,Ka | 111335.00 | L3 |