Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Annual Maintenance Service Desktops, Laptops And Peripherals Desktop Pc; Hp Dell Hcl,Annual Ma
Description
Organisation Department of Fisheries | Ministry of Fisheries Animal Husbandry Dairying
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5212685
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 26, 2024 23:01
End Date
Expired 05/08/2024

Expired 757 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SEAGUL INFOTECH

Contract Value

22999.9

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Belliappa Mb
Ministry: Ministry Of Fisheries Animal Husbandry Dairying
Department: Department Of Fisheries
Organisation: Central Institute Coastal Engineering For Fishery

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARMTECH COMPUTER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 05-08-2024 12:55:16 MSE Qualified
2 BINARY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED 05-08-2024 13:05:54 MSE Qualified
3 BLUSAFE 29-07-2024 16:55:14 MSE Qualified
4 Fouressinc 05-08-2024 09:26:45 MSE Qualified
5 I HUB DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED 29-07-2024 16:15:01 MSE Qualified
6 INFINITI ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED 02-08-2024 14:54:13 MSE Qualified
7 SEAGUL INFOTECH 27-07-2024 11:53:01 MSE Qualified
8 THE CONNECTING PEOPLE 04-08-2024 22:25:52 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SEAGUL INFOTECH( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP DELL HCL,Annual Ma 22999.90 L1
2 Fouressinc( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP DELL HCL,Annual Ma 35810.00 L2
3 I HUB DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP DELL HCL,Annual Ma 35990.00 L3
4 INFINITI ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP DELL HCL,Annual Ma 46906.00 L4
5 ARMTECH COMPUTER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP DELL HCL,Annual Ma 58410.00 L5
6 BLUSAFE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP DELL HCL,Annual Ma 59400.00 L6
7 BINARY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP DELL HCL,Annual Ma 91648.00 L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP DELL HCL Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals 18 ₹ 12545.460
Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - All In One PC; HP DELL Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals 2 ₹ 1393.940
Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Laptop; HCL Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals 2 ₹ 1393.940
Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Multifunction Printer (Monochrome , Laser , Composite Cartridge, Lower range; hp Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals 11 ₹ 7666.560
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise