Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Maintenance Service Desktops, Laptops And Peripherals Desktop Pc; Dell Hp Etc,Annual Ma
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4566579 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 20:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 925 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CORPORATE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED.
Contract Value
1618301.59
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 70 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Dhayalan Karuppannan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Department:
Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Organisation:
Development Commissioner (micro Small & Medium Enterprises)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A H INFOTECH | 13-02-2024 14:29:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Asian IT Services | 19-02-2024 09:39:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | AVAHI INFOTECH (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-02-2024 17:01:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | AVCOM NETWORK TECHNOLOGIES | 14-02-2024 19:41:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | BIRO INFOTECH | 14-02-2024 13:48:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | BRISK INFOTECH SOLUTIONS | 17-02-2024 14:24:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-02-2024 11:49:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | COMPUTER CLINIC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-02-2024 10:03:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | CORPORATE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED. | 18-02-2024 18:26:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | GREEN RESOURCES TECHNOLOGY | 18-02-2024 20:56:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | IT PLANET | 14-02-2024 16:54:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | MICRONET SOLUTIONS | 18-02-2024 18:40:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | MODULE INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-02-2024 10:37:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | NATCOMP COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-02-2024 18:20:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | Pinnacle Enterprises | 18-02-2024 23:44:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | Radha Krishna Traders & Distributors | 15-02-2024 20:43:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | Radhika Enterprises | 19-02-2024 10:43:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | RNSYADUVENDRA ENTERPRISES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-02-2024 19:58:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | STRING ENGINEERING NETWORK (OPC) PRIVATELIMITED | 17-02-2024 15:22:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | UV TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-02-2024 18:51:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | VINAYAK COMPSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-02-2024 10:32:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CORPORATE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED. | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; dell hp etc,Annual Ma | 1618301.59 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; dell hp etc | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 200 | ₹ 986695.890 |
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Laptop; dell hp etc | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 20 | ₹ 109499.180 |
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - computer printer and multifunction printer; hp canon etc | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 200 | ₹ 293602.190 |
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - UPS( Offline 1 KVA); BPELuminous etc | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 190 | ₹ 185185.970 |
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Scanner; HP CANON ETC | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 30 | ₹ 43318.360 |