Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Maintenance Service Desktops, Laptops And Peripherals Desktop Pc; Hp Acer Hcl,Annual Ma
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5066593 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 19, 2024 19:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2024
Expired 794 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Manju Narayanan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AXLELINES TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-06-2024 12:40:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DBRAINS INFO SYSTEMS & CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-06-2024 13:03:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DELTA MICRO COMPUTERS PVT LTD | 28-06-2024 13:36:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | I HUB DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-06-2024 10:46:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | LOOPINTECHIES SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-06-2024 17:35:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | THE CONNECTING PEOPLE | 29-06-2024 11:10:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | I HUB DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP ACER HCL,Annual Ma | 84034.60 | L1 |
| 2 | AXLELINES TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP ACER HCL,Annual Ma | 85433.42 | L2 |
| 3 | DBRAINS INFO SYSTEMS & CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP ACER HCL,Annual Ma | 93706.03 | L3 |
| 4 | DELTA MICRO COMPUTERS PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP ACER HCL,Annual Ma | 100775.34 | L4 |
| 5 | LOOPINTECHIES SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP ACER HCL,Annual Ma | 324887.67 | L5 |