Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Maintenance Service Desktops, Laptops And Peripherals Desktop Pc; Hp Hcl Acer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3874591 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 25, 2023 20:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/09/2023
Expired 1082 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Radhika Enterprises
Contract Value
160037.26
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Satyendra Kumar Mishra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A H INFOTECH | 14-09-2023 14:30:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ADARSH COMPUTERS & STATIONERS | 15-09-2023 14:55:09 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Global Enterprise Solution | 15-09-2023 12:52:43 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Radhika Enterprises | 15-09-2023 09:22:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHARP TECHNOLOGIES SYSTEM | 14-09-2023 20:38:08 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SPRING WORLD ENTERPRISES | 14-09-2023 20:09:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SPRYWIRE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-09-2023 12:52:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | VG TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-08-2023 13:10:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | WOODDUCK INTERNATIONAL | 08-09-2023 15:28:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Radhika Enterprises | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP HCL ACER | 160037.26 | L1 |
| 2 | ADARSH COMPUTERS & STATIONERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP HCL ACER | 248724.58 | L2 |
| 3 | SPRING WORLD ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP HCL ACER | 314739.95 | L3 |
| 4 | SHARP TECHNOLOGIES SYSTEM( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP HCL ACER | 353415.62 | L4 |
| 5 | Global Enterprise Solution( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP HCL ACER | 509748.01 | L5 |
| 6 | VG TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP HCL ACER | 533324.17 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP HCL ACER | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 133 | ₹ 160037.260 |