Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Annual Maintenance Service Desktops, Laptops And Peripherals Desktop Pc; Hp Hcl And Acer
Description
Organisation KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SANGATHAN | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3655724
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 10, 2023 18:55
End Date
Expired 26/07/2023

Expired 1133 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

THROMS TECHNOLOGIES

Contract Value

69000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Ashish Aman Shivnandan Prasad
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Organisation: Kendriya Vidyalaya Bhandup Mumbai

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 B. J. AUTOMATION 26-07-2023 10:35:04 N/A Qualified
2 ESSJAY INFOSYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED 13-07-2023 12:39:31 N/A Qualified
3 Excellent Electronics Private Limited 20-07-2023 11:48:49 N/A Disqualified
4 IKO INFOSYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED 11-07-2023 13:26:24 MSE Disqualified
5 INFORMATICS E-TECH (INDIA) LIMITED 10-07-2023 14:52:24 N/A Qualified
6 Khan Enterprises 24-07-2023 15:44:16 MSE Qualified
7 NEXUS COMPUTERS PVT LTD 24-07-2023 13:11:16 MSE Qualified
8 RNSYADUVENDRA ENTERPRISES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 14-07-2023 13:28:27 MSE Disqualified
9 THROMS TECHNOLOGIES 25-07-2023 22:42:12 MSE Qualified
10 VG TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED 16-07-2023 11:30:08 MSE Disqualified
11 WOODDUCK INTERNATIONAL 12-07-2023 10:32:07 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 THROMS TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP HCL AND ACER 69000.00 L1
2 INFORMATICS E-TECH (INDIA) LIMITED Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP HCL AND ACER 165500.00 L2
3 NEXUS COMPUTERS PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP HCL AND ACER 203750.00 L3
4 ESSJAY COPIER PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP HCL AND ACER 274920.00 L4
5 B. J. AUTOMATION Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP HCL AND ACER 383500.00 L5
6 Khan Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP HCL AND ACER 1410000.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP HCL AND ACER Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals 70 ₹ 69000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise