Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuse Hldr Cyl 50 A 690 V 14 X51 & Micro Sw (Bhel Material Code: Sa0653980280)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5382319 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 11, 2024 18:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/09/2024
Expired 710 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KREATRONIX ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
321120
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dinesh Kumar Bhagat
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT ELECTRICALS | Make : MERSEN Model : F331067 Title : FUSE HLDR CYL 50A 690V 14X51 & MICRO-SW (BHEL Material code: SA0653980280) | 21-09-2024 13:36:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KREATRONIX ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Eaton / bussmann Model : CH143DMSU-F (Fuse Holder. 3P 14x51 Micro Switch) Title : FUSE HLDR CYL 50A 690V 14X51 & MICRO-SW (BHEL Material code: SA0653980280) | 19-09-2024 18:28:07 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KREATRONIX ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : FUSE HLDR CYL 50A 690V 14X51 & MICRO-SW (BHEL Material code: SA0653980280) | 272135.59 | L1 |
| 2 | ARIHANT ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : FUSE HLDR CYL 50A 690V 14X51 & MICRO-SW (BHEL Material code: SA0653980280) | 480240.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FUSE HLDR CYL 50A 690V 14X51 & MICRO-SW (BHEL Material code: SA0653980280) | Eaton / bussmann | CH143DMSU-F (Fuse Holder. 3P 14x51 Micro Switch) | 120 | ₹ 321120.000 |