Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuse Hldr Cyl 100 A 690 V 22 X58 & Micro Sw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4813831 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 23, 2024 14:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/04/2024
Expired 882 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KREATRONIX ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
118465
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bhaskar Reddy Kasireddy
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT ELECTRICALS | Make : MERSEN Model : E331112 Title : Fuse Hldr Cyl 100A 690V 4813831 | 02-04-2024 10:46:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KREATRONIX ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Eaton/Bussmann Model : CH223DMSU-F Title : CH223DMSU-F | 01-04-2024 15:20:04 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KREATRONIX ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Fuse Hldr Cyl 100A 690V 22X58 & Micro-sw | 100394.07 | L1 |
| 2 | ARIHANT ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : Fuse Hldr Cyl 100A 690V 22X58 & Micro-sw | 387150.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CH223DMSU-F | Eaton/Bussmann | CH223DMSU-F | 29 | ₹ 118465.000 |