Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuse Hldr Cyl 100 A 690 V 22 X58 & Micro Sw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4993044 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 21:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/06/2024
Expired 815 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M K ELECTRIC CO.
Contract Value
39490
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bhaskar Reddy Kasireddy
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT ELECTRICALS | Make : MERSEN Model : B331109 Title : Fuse Hldr Cyl 100A 690V 4993044 | 04-06-2024 17:04:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | COMPEX SOLUTION | Make : Eaton Model : CH223DMSU-F Title : CH223DMSU-F | 08-06-2024 10:35:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | KREATRONIX ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Eaton/Bussmann Model : CH223DMSU-F Title : CH223DMSU-F | 06-06-2024 18:16:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M K ELECTRIC CO. | Make : EATON BUSSMANN Model : CH223DMSU-F 3P 22x58 Micro Switch Fuse Holder Title : CH223DMSU-F 3P 22x58 Micro Switch Fuse Holder EATON BUSSMANN | 03-06-2024 17:51:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S VIKAS AGENCIES | Make : EATON BUSSMANN Model : CH223DMS Title : EATON BUSSMANN FUSE HOLDER SIZE-22X58 | 30-05-2024 16:52:41 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M K ELECTRIC CO. | Item Categories : Fuse Hldr Cyl 100A 690V 22X58 & Micro-sw | 33466.10 | L1 |
| 2 | KREATRONIX ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Fuse Hldr Cyl 100A 690V 22X58 & Micro-sw | 34618.64 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S VIKAS AGENCIES | Item Categories : Fuse Hldr Cyl 100A 690V 22X58 & Micro-sw | 47033.90 | L3 |
| 4 | ARIHANT ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : Fuse Hldr Cyl 100A 690V 22X58 & Micro-sw | 68364.41 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CH223DMSU-F 3P 22x58 Micro Switch Fuse Holder EATON BUSSMANN | EATON BUSSMANN | CH223DMSU-F 3P 22x58 Micro Switch Fuse Holder | 10 | ₹ 39490.000 |