Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuse, Sc, 690 V, 50 A, Din 000, Pn: 170 M1564 D 51711700100109,Fuse, Sc, 690 V, 80 A, Pn: 170 M1566 D 51711
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5395120 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 14, 2024 19:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/09/2024
Expired 707 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES
Contract Value
85860
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shubham Kumar Deshmukh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bhilai Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Make : EATON BUSSMANN Model : 170M1564D Title : FUSE, SC, 690V, 50A, DIN 000, PN: 170M1564D 51711700100109 | 30-09-2024 17:07:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | INNOVA ENTERPRISES | Make : EATON BUSSMANN Model : 170M1564 Title : FUSE, SC, 690V, 50A, DIN 000, PN: 170M1564D 51711700100109 | 23-09-2024 13:21:04 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S VIKAS AGENCIES | Make : EATON BUSSMANN Model : 170M1564D Title : FUSE, SC, 690V, 50A, DIN 000, PN: 170M1564D 51711700100109 | 16-09-2024 14:36:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MANGO SEMICONDUCTORS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EATON BUSSMANN Model : 170M1564D Title : FUSE, SC, 690V, 50A, DIN 000, PN: 170M1564D 51711700100109 | 24-09-2024 14:09:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SRI PARAMESHWARA TRADERS | Make : EATON BUSSMANN Model : 170M1564D Title : FUSE, SC, 690V, 50A, DIN 000, PN: 170M1564D 51711700100109 | 23-09-2024 19:27:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : FUSE, SC, 690V, 50A, DIN 000, PN: 170M1564D 51711700100109,FUSE, SC, 690V, 80A, PN: 170M1566D 51711 | 85860.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S VIKAS AGENCIES | Item Categories : FUSE, SC, 690V, 50A, DIN 000, PN: 170M1564D 51711700100109,FUSE, SC, 690V, 80A, PN: 170M1566D 51711 | 107700.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FUSE, SC, 690V, 50A, DIN 000, PN: 170M1564D 51711700100109 | EATON BUSSMANN | 170M1564D | 30 | ₹ 28860.000 |
| FUSE, SC, 690V, 80A, PN: 170M1566D 51711700100145 | EATON BUSSMANN | 170M1566D | 30 | ₹ 30030.000 |
| FUSE, SC, 690VAC, 25A, MM: 170M1561D 51711700100066 | EATON BUSSMANN | 170M1561D | 30 | ₹ 26970.000 |