Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fuse, Hrc, 690 V, 550 A, Pn: 170 M3222 51710001000297,Fuse, Sc, 690 V, 400 A, Mm: 400 Mmt 51711701000351,
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5401305
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 17, 2024 21:41
End Date
Expired 27/09/2024

Expired 706 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES

Contract Value

234000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Shubham Kumar Deshmukh
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Bhilai Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES Make : EATON BUSSMANN Model : 170M3222 Title : FUSE, HRC, 690V, 550A, PN: 170M3222 51710001000297 09-10-2024 11:22:26 N/A Qualified
2 INNOVA ENTERPRISES Make : EATON BUSSMANN Model : 170M3222 Title : FUSE, HRC, 690V, 550A, PN: 170M3222 51710001000297 24-09-2024 12:11:20 N/A Disqualified
3 MANGO SEMICONDUCTORS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Eaton Model : 170M3222 Title : FUSE, HRC, 690V, 550A, PN: 170M3222 51710001000297 27-09-2024 15:46:26 N/A Disqualified
4 SRI PARAMESHWARA TRADERS Make : EATON BUSSMANN Model : 170M3222 Title : FUSE, HRC, 690V, 550A, PN: 170M3222 51710001000297 27-09-2024 14:51:34 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES Item Categories : FUSE, HRC, 690V, 550A, PN: 170M3222 51710001000297,FUSE, SC, 690V, 400A, MM: 400MMT 51711701000351, 234000.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
FUSE, HRC, 690V, 550A, PN: 170M3222 51710001000297 EATON BUSSMANN 170M3222 25 ₹ 96175.000
FUSE, SC, 690V, 400A, MM: 400MMT 51711701000351 EATON BUSSMANN 400MMT 25 ₹ 54100.000
FUSE, SC, 700V, 80A, PN: FWP-80B 51711700100157 EATON BUSSMANN FWP-80B 25 ₹ 83725.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise