Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuse, Sc, 690 Vac, 400 A, Pn: 6.9 Urd32 Ttf0400,Fuse, Sc, 1250 V, 630 A, Pn: 12.5 Urd72 Ttf0630,Fuse, Sc, 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5163042 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 16, 2024 19:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/07/2024
Expired 763 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DEEKAY ASSOCIATES
Contract Value
568209.93
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Preeti Rekha Sahoo
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEKAY ASSOCIATES | Make : MERSEN Model : CAT NO.PC32UD69V400TF, ITEM NO.H300065 Title : SEMICONDUCTOR FUSE | 30-07-2024 13:29:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | EVA & COMPANY | Make : MERSEN Model : H300065 Title : FUSE | 24-07-2024 11:14:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | S.R. DYNAMICS | Make : BUSSMANN Model : 170M5458 Title : FUSE | 29-07-2024 16:23:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | SAHAKAR AGENCIES | Make : MERSEN Model : PC32UD69V400TF Title : SEMI CONDUCTOR PROTECTION FUSE | 29-07-2024 13:12:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | SONEPAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Mersen Model : H300065C Title : Fuse690 | 29-07-2024 16:15:32 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEMICONDUCTOR FUSE | MERSEN | CAT NO.PC72UD13C630TF, ITEM NO. F300500 | 12 | ₹ 166271.520 |
| SEMICONDUCTOR FUSE | MERSEN | CAT NO.PC272UD11C18CTF, ITEM NO. S302236 | 6 | ₹ 236045.160 |
| SEMICONDUCTOR FUSE | MERSEN | CAT NO.PC32UD69V400TF, ITEM NO.H300065 | 15 | ₹ 165893.250 |