Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Fuse Sc 500 A 1250 V (108 Mm) 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Fuse Sc 500 A 1250 V With A Cross Sectional Diameter Of 108 Mm. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 03, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Must Meet The Specified Technical And Quality Requirements As Per The Indian Standards. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Bids Before The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Fuse Sc 500 A, 1250 V, 108 Mm, Procurement, Heavy Industry, Electrical Components, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuse Sc 500 A 1250 V; Mp: 108 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4815880 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 24, 2024 19:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/04/2024
Expired 883 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ARIHANT ELECTRICALS
962280
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT ELECTRICALS | Make : MERSEN Model : Y300792C AND J310002 Title : FUSE SC 500A 1250V 4815880 | 03-04-2024 10:47:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KREATRONIX ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Eaton / bussmann Model : 170M5244 + 170H0069 Title : 170M5244+ 170H0069 (Fuse 500A 1250V+ Microswitch) | 02-04-2024 16:26:02 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT ELECTRICALS(MII) | Item Categories : FUSE SC 500A 1250V; MP: 108MM | 815491.53 | L1 |
| 2 | KREATRONIX ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : FUSE SC 500A 1250V; MP: 108MM | 819701.70 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FUSE SC 500A 1250V 4815880 | MERSEN | Y300792C AND J310002 | 216 | ₹ 962280.000 |
Repairs to drain at thimmappayyanahally sc colony and construction of cc road from kyathagondanahally village sc colony in challakere taluk
Repairs to drain at thimmappayyanahally sc colony and construction of cc road from kyathagondanahally village sc colony in challakere taluk
Read moreMolakalmuru bus stand genaral stall no-02(sc), 143.75 sq.ft
Molakalmuru bus stand genaral stall no-02(sc), 143.75 sq.ft
Read moreProcurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreProcurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreConstruction of 720 capacity dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school at imamganj, gaya.
Construction of 720 capacity dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school at imamganj, gaya.
Read moreE-tenders for running hostel mess facility reserved for sc/st at karnatak university dharwad
E-tenders for running hostel mess facility reserved for sc/st at karnatak university dharwad
Read moreConstruction of cc road and drain in sc colony of jadekunte village in challakere taluk
Construction of cc road and drain in sc colony of jadekunte village in challakere taluk
Read moreConstruction of c c road and drain at bhajantri (sc) colony in duradundi village of gokak taluka
Construction of c c road and drain at bhajantri (sc) colony in duradundi village of gokak taluka
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreConstruction of 720 bedded dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school (10+2) at ramchak chapra (saran).
Construction of 720 bedded dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school (10+2) at ramchak chapra (saran).
Read moreof your Industry type