Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuse, Thyristor, 1250 V, 400 A, Mm: S300557 Pr 4203076501(008)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5460556 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 01, 2024 20:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/10/2024
Expired 690 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S VIKAS AGENCIES
Contract Value
177030
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shubham Mukherjee
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BISON INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISE | Make : EATON BUSSMANN Model : 170M5242 Title : FUSE, THYRISTOR, 1250V, 400A, MM: S300557 PR-4203076501(008) | 07-10-2024 14:33:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S VIKAS AGENCIES | Make : EATON BUSSMANN Model : 170M5242 Title : FUSE, THYRISTOR, 1250V, 400A, MM: S300557 PR-4203076501(008) | 05-10-2024 11:49:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MANGO SEMICONDUCTORS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Mersen Model : S300557 Title : FUSE, THYRISTOR, 1250V, 400A, MM: S300557 PR-4203076501(008) | 10-10-2024 11:59:59 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S VIKAS AGENCIES | Item Categories : FUSE, THYRISTOR, 1250V, 400A, MM: S300557 PR-4203076501(008) | 150025.42 | L1 |
| 2 | BISON INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : FUSE, THYRISTOR, 1250V, 400A, MM: S300557 PR-4203076501(008) | 150861.86 | L2 |
| 3 | MANGO SEMICONDUCTORS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : FUSE, THYRISTOR, 1250V, 400A, MM: S300557 PR-4203076501(008) | 1363220.34 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FUSE, THYRISTOR, 1250V, 400A, MM: S300557 PR-4203076501(008) | EATON BUSSMANN | 170M5242 | 21 | ₹ 177030.000 |