Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer With Ups,Multifunction Machines Mfm,Bar Code Scanner,Tablet Computer,Network Establ
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3790539 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 14, 2023 21:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/08/2023
Expired 1102 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DOCKET CARE SYSTEMS
Contract Value
4799250
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ved Prakash Pandey
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DOCKET CARE SYSTEMS | Make : HP Model : HP 280 G9 Title : HP 280 G9 | 25-08-2023 13:41:43 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S GK ENTERPRISES | Make : HP AND UNILINE Model : 280 G9 AND 650 VA Title : DESKTOP AND UPS | 25-08-2023 14:20:33 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | STRATEGIC MARKETING | Make : HP Model : HP 280 G9 Title : HP 280 G9 | 25-08-2023 12:43:17 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DOCKET CARE SYSTEMS | Item Categories : DESKTOP COMPUTER WITH UPS,Multifunction Machines MFM,BarCode Scanner,TABLET COMPUTER,Network Establ | 4799250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | STRATEGIC MARKETING | Item Categories : DESKTOP COMPUTER WITH UPS,Multifunction Machines MFM,BarCode Scanner,TABLET COMPUTER,Network Establ | 4799650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DESKTOP COMPUTER WITH UPS,Multifunction Machines MFM,BarCode Scanner,TABLET COMPUTER,Network Establ | 4799825.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HP 280 G9 | HP | HP 280 G9 | 50 | ₹ 2999750.000 |
| HP 136A | HP | HP 136A | 25 | ₹ 549875.000 |
| Mantra PS5500 | Mantra | Mantra PS5500 | 25 | ₹ 249875.000 |
| WISHTEL IRA T808 | WISHTEL | WISHTEL IRA T808 | 25 | ₹ 374875.000 |
| D-Link Network Establishment | D-LINK | D-Link Network Establishment | 25 | ₹ 624875.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type