Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer With Ups,Mfp Printer,Tablet,Network Establishment,Barcode Scanner
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3815701 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 12, 2023 01:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2023
Expired 1105 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Sunrise Traders
Contract Value
8559000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Santosh Kumar Srivastava
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aradhaya Sales Corporation | Make : INP Model : 1000 Title : INP | 26-08-2023 17:57:58 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | B M COMPUTERS | Make : Desktop Computers Model : Vertoron Desktop Title : Veritron i5 12 GEN Desktop | 22-08-2023 12:20:32 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | B.M.Technologies | Make : Desktop Computers Model : Vertoron Desktop with UPS Title : Veritron i5 12 GEN Desktop | 22-08-2023 16:16:11 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S DIGITECH SYSTEMS | Make : Desktop Computers Model : DESKTOP COMPUTER Title : Desktop i5 12th GEN | 26-08-2023 12:47:46 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 5 | Manav Enterprises | Make : LENOVO Model : NEO 50 S Title : DESKTOP COMMPUTER | 26-08-2023 07:12:17 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 6 | Roshni Computers & Mobile Communication | Make : Desktop Computers Model : Vertoron Desktop Title : Veritron i5 12 GEN Desktop | 22-08-2023 15:01:47 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 7 | STARLING GLOBAL INC | Make : Desktop Computer With UPS Model : Desktop Computer With UPS Title : Desktop Computer With UPS | 26-08-2023 12:04:43 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 8 | Sunrise Traders | Make : Desktop Model : Desktop Computer With UP Title : Desktop Computer With UP | 26-08-2023 10:27:51 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 9 | VINAYAK MEDICARE | Make : Desktop Computer With UPS Model : Desktop Computer With UPS Title : Desktop Computer With UPS | 26-08-2023 16:50:12 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sunrise Traders | Item Categories : Desktop Computer with UPS,MFP Printer,Tablet,Network Establishment,Barcode Scanner | 8559000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VINAYAK MEDICARE | Item Categories : Desktop Computer with UPS,MFP Printer,Tablet,Network Establishment,Barcode Scanner | 8588250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | STARLING GLOBAL INC | Item Categories : Desktop Computer with UPS,MFP Printer,Tablet,Network Establishment,Barcode Scanner | 8633250.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desktop Computer With UP | Desktop | Desktop Computer With UP | 90 | ₹ 5337000.000 |
| MFP Printer | MFP Printer | MFP Printer | 45 | ₹ 985500.000 |
| Tablet | Tablet | Tablet | 45 | ₹ 670500.000 |
| Network Establishment | Network Establishment | Network Establishment | 45 | ₹ 1120500.000 |
| Barcode Scanner | Barcode reader | Barcode Scanner | 45 | ₹ 445500.000 |