Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Multifunction Machines Mfm,Computer Printers,Multifunction Machines Mfm,Scanner (V2),Online Ups (V2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5044420 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 13, 2024 20:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABM INDUSTRIES | Make : Uniline Model : Maxipower - 5000 | 20-06-2024 14:12:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | Dynamic Marketing | Make : TOSHIBA Model : Digital Multi-function Printer (e-Studio 2521AC) | 21-06-2024 16:59:28 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | E-COMPUSELL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CWC Model : M225 | 22-06-2024 09:49:59 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | EXCEL MARKETING CORPORATION | Make : Model : | 22-06-2024 12:58:50 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | H.P. DOCUMENT SOLUTION CO. | Make : SHARP Model : SHARP BP-30C25ZT+512GB SSD+Wifi+2 Tray+3 years Wty | 22-06-2024 12:33:04 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | HIMTECH IMAGE SOLUTION | Make : Model : | 22-06-2024 12:15:30 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | M.S.INTROPOWER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MSIP-UPS Model : 5 KVA UPS | 22-06-2024 11:10:44 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | M/S SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | Make : Model : | 22-06-2024 12:40:53 | Kendriya Bhandar | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS | Make : NUMAX Model : DOU5K | 19-06-2024 15:19:10 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | OM ENTERPRISES | Make : BPE Model : PB1105L | 21-06-2024 16:25:49 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | ONKAR ENTERPRISES | Make : JKSSE Model : IM C2510 with 6 GB RAM, 256GB SSD HDD, ARDF & 3 yr | 22-06-2024 11:28:22 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | PRINTMARK TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRINTMARK Powered by Landmark Model : PMX2031adw | 20-06-2024 15:46:51 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | SHRI SHAKTI DIGITAL CARE | Make : Model : | 22-06-2024 12:50:20 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | Smart Tech & Solutions | Make : BPE Model : PB1105L16 | 22-06-2024 08:16:22 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 15 | Techno Solutions & services | Make : TOSHIBA Model : Digital Multi-function Printer (e-Studio 2521AC) | 22-06-2024 12:26:01 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 16 | VISION SYSTEM | Make : Model : | 22-06-2024 09:35:45 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |