Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer With Ups,Mfp Printer,Tablet,Network Establishment,Barcode Scanner
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3835626 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 21, 2023 23:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/10/2023
Expired 1066 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JAIN COMPUTERS
Contract Value
5162400
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 150 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Chitresh Kumar Nirmal
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Combined Admission System (cas), Department Of Medical Health & Family Welfare, Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B M COMPUTERS | - | 06-10-2023 14:49:49 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | INTEGRATED SYSTEM & SERVICES | - | 05-10-2023 15:43:29 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | JAIN COMPUTERS | - | 05-10-2023 18:10:10 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S LAXMI DISTRIBUTORS | - | 06-10-2023 11:00:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S DIGITECH SYSTEMS | - | 06-10-2023 12:43:40 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S FUTURE NETWORK | - | 06-10-2023 14:03:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S SHRI TIRUPATI INFOTECH | - | 05-10-2023 17:31:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-10-2023 11:32:54 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 9 | R.M. FUTURETECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-10-2023 16:21:10 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 10 | RISHAB IMPORTS | - | 06-10-2023 12:29:41 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 11 | TIMES IT SOLUTIONS | - | 05-10-2023 17:49:30 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAIN COMPUTERS | Item Categories : DESKTOP COMPUTER WITH UPS,MFP PRINTER,TABLET,NETWORK ESTABLISHMENT,BARCODE SCANNER | 5162400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RISHAB IMPORTS | Item Categories : DESKTOP COMPUTER WITH UPS,MFP PRINTER,TABLET,NETWORK ESTABLISHMENT,BARCODE SCANNER | 5170500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TIMES IT SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : DESKTOP COMPUTER WITH UPS,MFP PRINTER,TABLET,NETWORK ESTABLISHMENT,BARCODE SCANNER | 5176710.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DESKTOP COMPUTER WITH UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 54 | ₹ 3234600.000 |
| MFP PRINTER | NA | BOQ Item | 27 | ₹ 589950.000 |
| TABLET | NA | BOQ Item | 27 | ₹ 402300.000 |
| NETWORK ESTABLISHMENT | NA | BOQ Item | 27 | ₹ 670275.000 |
| BARCODE SCANNER | NA | BOQ Item | 27 | ₹ 265275.000 |