Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Moil Limited Invites Bids For Additional Excavation Services At Ug Stopes And Leading Mining Areas In The 2nd Quadrilateral Of The Coal Block. 🔨 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 3, 2024, 1:00 Pm This Custom Bid For Services Is Aimed At Experienced Contractors With A Proven Track Record In Underground Excavation In Rocky Conditions. Keywords: Moil Limited, Excavation Services, Coal Mining, Underground, Custom Bid, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Additional Excavation In Rock At Ug Stopes And Leading Mining Area In 2nd
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | MOIL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4937461 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 13, 2024 17:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 823 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES
25423100
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K Enterprises | 03-06-2024 11:30:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | S.S SECURITY SERVICES | 01-06-2024 20:21:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SALASAR ASSOCIATES | 30-05-2024 18:42:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES | 03-06-2024 10:36:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Additional excavation in Rock at UG stopes and leading mining area in 2nd | 25423100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A K Enterprises | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Additional excavation in Rock at UG stopes and leading mining area in 2nd | 25679160.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Additional excavation in Rock at UG stopes and leading mining area in 2nd and night shifts north sections at all working levels of Balaghat Mine Quantity as per tender document | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 25423100.000 |
Additional excavation for laying of drainage pipes from the near busstop drain to sannabasaveshwara katti in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk
Additional excavation for laying of drainage pipes from the near busstop drain to sannabasaveshwara katti in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk.
Read moreCustom bid for services - additional excavation in rock at ug stopes and leading mining area in 2nd
Read more
Custom bid for services - additional excavation in rock at ug stopes and leading mining area in 2nd
Read more
Custom bid for services - additional excavation in rock at ug stopes and leading mining area in 2nd
Read more
Additional excavation in manganiferous rock at all working stopes/leading mining area in all working levels (all three shifts) at balaghat mine.
Additional excavation in manganiferous rock at all working stopes/leading mining area in all working levels (all three shifts) at balaghat mine.
Read moreCustom bid for services - additional excavation in rock in stope leading mining area at minus 300 f
Read more
Custom bid for services - additional excavation in rock in stope leading mining area at minus 300 f
Read more
Custom bid for services - additional excavation in rock in leading mining area at minus 300 ft l an
Read more
of your Industry type