Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Excavation Stripping In Mn Rock In Leading Mining Area At Minus 400 Ft
Description
Organisation MOIL Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3778045
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 07, 2023 17:47
End Date
Expired 28/08/2023

Expired 1102 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SALIM K SHEIKH

Contract Value

5300000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Vinay Vishwanath Wagh
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Moil Limited
Organisation: Moil Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 B R HULDE 28-08-2023 13:34:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 Balaji Multi Services 22-08-2023 16:27:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 M N SAMBARE 28-08-2023 11:06:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 MD. A .I .SHEIKH 28-08-2023 13:00:52 MSE MSE Qualified
5 SALIM K SHEIKH 28-08-2023 13:09:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
6 SIBI BABU VARGHESE 28-08-2023 13:07:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Excavation stripping in Mn Rock in leading mining area at minus 400 ft Level of Gumgaon Mine Quantity 3000 cmt Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 5300000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise