Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ms Hexagonal Nut 3/4" For Roof Bolt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4148735 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 30, 2023 23:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2023
Expired 1018 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PUNIT ENGINEERING COMPANY
998200
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KATRAS STEEL FABRICATORS. | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Title : MS Hexagonal Nut 3/4" for Roof Bolt | 17-11-2023 10:20:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S. BHARAT STEEL INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : MS Hexagonal Nut 3/4" for Roof Bolt Title : MS Hexagonal Nut for Roof Bolt | 19-11-2023 23:24:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PUNIT ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : Unbranded/PUNIT ENGINEERING COMPANY Model : MS Nut 3/4" 30 MM Long Title : MS Nut 3/4" 30 MM Long | 18-11-2023 13:46:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SANJAY STEEL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : 3/4" NUT Title : 3/4" NUT | 18-11-2023 14:50:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VARSA INDUSTRIES | Make : VI-Varsa Industries Model : MS Hexagonal Nut 3/4" Title : MS Hexagonal Nut 3/4" | 19-11-2023 12:20:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PUNIT ENGINEERING COMPANY(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MS Hexagonal Nut 3/4" for Roof Bolt | 998200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SANJAY STEEL CORPORATION (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MS Hexagonal Nut 3/4" for Roof Bolt | 1038400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VARSA INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MS Hexagonal Nut 3/4" for Roof Bolt | 1040000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S KATRAS STEEL FABRICATORS. (MII) | Item Categories : MS Hexagonal Nut 3/4" for Roof Bolt | 1213600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S. BHARAT STEEL INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MS Hexagonal Nut 3/4" for Roof Bolt | 1349100.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MS Nut 3/4" 30 MM Long | Unbranded/PUNIT ENGINEERING COMPANY | MS Nut 3/4" 30 MM Long | 10000 | ₹ 998200.000 |
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1d block- 4
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1d block- 4
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1c block- 3
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1c block- 3
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreFabrication and supply of glass sampling bubbler set for h-3 and c-14 sampling
Fabrication and supply of glass sampling bubbler set for h-3 and c-14 sampling
Read moreOperation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Operation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Read moreProviding metaling to ayacut road from sy no 371d/3 fields to sy no365 b and sy no 365/4 to sy no 365/6 of new moka village ballari taluk.
Providing metaling to ayacut road
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
1drilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreLicense for operating money exchange counters (3 nos.) at new integrated terminal building, goa international airport, dabolim
License for operating money exchange counters (3 nos.) at new integrated terminal building, goa international airport, dabolim
Read moreof your Industry type