Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ms Hexagonal Nut 3/4" For Roof Bolt In Ug Mines,Ms Hexagonal Nut M20 Metric Thread Bore For Roof Bo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4487065 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 00:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mohammad Arham Ansari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Western Coalfields Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | capital bolts and hardwares | Make : CBH Model : CBH Title : Procurement Of MS Nut 3 By 4 Inch Hexagonal ( Q3) | 25-01-2024 13:51:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | KAIZEN FABRITECH | Make : KF BRAND Model : MS Hexagonal Nut 3/4" For Roof Bolt In UG Mines Title : MS Hexagonal Nut 3/4" For Roof Bolt In UG Mines | 05-02-2024 10:44:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | KUSHAL INTERNATIONAL | Make : KUSHAL INTERNATIONAL Model : M20 X 30MM LONG NUT Title : HEX NUT | 30-01-2024 13:52:45 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S KATRAS STEEL FABRICATORS. | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Title : MS Hexagonal Nut 3/4" for Roof Bolt | 03-02-2024 10:41:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | NIRVANA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : MS Hexagonal Nut 3/4" For Roof Bolt In UG Mines Title : MS Hexagonal Nut 3/4" For Roof Bolt In UG Mines | 04-02-2024 18:52:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | PUNIT ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : Unbranded/PUNIT ENGINEERING COMPANY Model : MS Nut 3/4" 30 MM Long Title : MS Nut 3/4" 30 MM Long | 01-02-2024 17:31:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SANJAY STEEL CORPORATION | Make : SANJAY STEEL CORPORATION Model : MSNUT3/4 Title : MS NUT 3/4 | 03-02-2024 15:54:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | VAIBHAV FASTNERS | Make : SELF Model : HEXNUT3/4 Title : HEX NUT | 04-02-2024 23:48:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | VARSA INDUSTRIES | Make : VI-Varsa Industries Model : MS NUT 3/4" Title : MS NUT 3/4" | 03-02-2024 10:26:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |