Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Desktop Computers,Microsoft Ms Office
Description
Organisation Vocational Education and Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4463785
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 10, 2024 22:48
End Date
Expired 31/01/2024

Expired 947 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sanjay Kumar Yadav
Department: Vocational Education And Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Directorate Of Training And Employment, Lucknow

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 A S Enterprises Make : INP Model : i1000 Title : Desktop Computer 30-01-2024 13:06:09 Offline upload Qualified
2 BANDHU4U SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 8512SSD5 21.5" Speake Title : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 8512SSD5 21.5" Speaker 31-01-2024 08:45:10 Start-up Disqualified
3 M/S GREEN WOOD ENTERPRISES Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 8512SSD5 21.5" Speake Title : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 8512SSD5 21.5" Speaker 30-01-2024 15:27:25 Offline upload Qualified
4 R.M. FUTURETECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Dell Model : Dell Vostro Desktop 3710 SFF Title : Dell Vostro Desktop 3710 SFF 30-01-2024 11:10:42 Offline upload Qualified
5 SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G Title : acer Intel Core i5 12400 8 GB/ 0 GB HDD/ Windows 11 Professional 29-01-2024 16:28:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 R.M. FUTURETECH PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Microsoft Ms-Office 794165.00 L1
2 A S Enterprises Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Microsoft Ms-Office 794800.00 L2
3 M/S GREEN WOOD ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Microsoft Ms-Office 795700.00 L3