Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services Muv; Hiring Of 03 Nos Muv Vehicle Running Upto 2000 Km M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4533089 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 17:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHRI SHYAM CONSTRUCTION
5070708
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALI AND SONS | 03-02-2024 15:22:39 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANIKA ENTERPRISES | 05-02-2024 11:59:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | CAB SARTHI | 05-02-2024 12:36:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JAI BAJRANG BALI CONTRUCTION COMPANY | 03-02-2024 13:02:55 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | K K TOUR & TRAVELS | 05-02-2024 11:25:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Kartik Travel Agency | 25-01-2024 13:58:22 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PARAMOUNT SOLDIER SECURITY SERVICES | 05-02-2024 01:27:09 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | RS ENTERPRISES | 02-02-2024 00:55:58 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SAINATH ASSOCIATES | 27-01-2024 17:20:44 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SHREE DEV ENTERPRISES | 29-01-2024 16:23:32 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SHRI JOGENDRA SECURITY SERVICES | 29-01-2024 21:06:03 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SHRI SHYAM CONSTRUCTION | 05-02-2024 09:45:25 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SUPREME MAN POWER AND ALLIED SERVICES | 05-02-2024 01:12:22 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI SHYAM CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - MUV; Hiring of 03 Nos MUV vehicle running upto 2000 KM M | 5070708.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAINATH ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - MUV; Hiring of 03 Nos MUV vehicle running upto 2000 KM M | 5074596.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUPREME MAN POWER AND ALLIED SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - MUV; Hiring of 03 Nos MUV vehicle running upto 2000 KM M | 5129892.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PARAMOUNT SOLDIER SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - MUV; Hiring of 03 Nos MUV vehicle running upto 2000 KM M | 5151600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | K K TOUR & TRAVELS | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - MUV; Hiring of 03 Nos MUV vehicle running upto 2000 KM M | 5940000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SHRI JOGENDRA SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - MUV; Hiring of 03 Nos MUV vehicle running upto 2000 KM M | 10260000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - MUV; Hiring of 03 Nos MUV vehicle running upto 2000 KM Month 24X7 for SGAC BUDI and JAPN depot; Outstation 24*7 | Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services | 3 | ₹ 5070708.000 |
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreMonthly basis cab & taxi hiring services - muv; 2000 km approx monthly running per vehicle 03 no ve
Read more
Monthly basis cab & taxi hiring services - muv; hiring of 03 nos muv vehicle of loading capacity on
Read more
Monthly basis cab & taxi hiring services - muv; hiring of 03 nos muv vehicle of loading capacity on
Read more
Monthly basis cab & taxi hiring services - muv; 2000 km monthly for each vehicle 03 no under sse pw
Read more
Monthly basis cab & taxi hiring services - muv; estimated monthly running 1500 kms each vehicle an
Read more
Monthly basis cab & taxi hiring services - muv; hiring of two nos of nonac vehicle muv fourwheeler
Read more
Monthly basis cab & taxi hiring services - muv; hiring of three nos of nonac vehicle muv fourwheele
Read more
of your Industry type