Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services Muv; Hiring Of 03 Nos Muv Vehicle Of Loading Capacity On
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4660708 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 20, 2024 23:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MUDGAL CORPORATE SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
4800600
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Abhijeet Kumar Meena
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
West Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGARWAL TRANSPORT COMPANY | 04-03-2024 14:11:55 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ALI AND SONS | 04-03-2024 13:42:06 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JAI BAJRANG BALI CONTRUCTION COMPANY | 04-03-2024 13:52:19 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JYOTI ENTERPRISES | 01-03-2024 09:54:14 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | LUCKY CAB SERVICE | 24-02-2024 15:10:23 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MUDGAL CORPORATE SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-03-2024 11:22:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NARAYANI ENTERPRISES | 03-03-2024 00:21:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | NEW RISHABH TRANSPORT COMPANY | 29-02-2024 14:32:27 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | P & D CONTRUCTION | 23-02-2024 18:35:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | RS ENTERPRISES | 01-03-2024 10:05:14 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES | 26-02-2024 23:01:49 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SHRI SHYAM CONSTRUCTION | 04-03-2024 14:58:12 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SUPREME MAN POWER AND ALLIED SERVICES | 03-03-2024 19:59:55 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | VINOD KUMAR JAIN | 02-03-2024 11:59:46 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MUDGAL CORPORATE SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - MUV; Hiring of 03 Nos MUV vehicle of Loading capacity on | 4800600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUPREME MAN POWER AND ALLIED SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - MUV; Hiring of 03 Nos MUV vehicle of Loading capacity on | 5264892.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JYOTI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - MUV; Hiring of 03 Nos MUV vehicle of Loading capacity on | 5616000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - MUV; Hiring of 03 Nos MUV vehicle of Loading capacity one MT running up to 2000 KM per Month 24X7 for KOTA LKE and SWM depot of Kota Division for three years; Outstation 24*7 | Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services | 3 | ₹ 4800600.000 |