Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services Muv; Estimated Monthly Running 1500 Kms Each Vehicle An
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5201647 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 31, 2024 17:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 753 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 11 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Himanshu Tiwari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
West Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIT TRAVELS | 12-08-2024 11:12:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAMUNA TRADERS | 08-08-2024 20:26:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-08-2024 17:52:39 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 4 | MISHRA TRAVELS | 07-08-2024 13:39:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SACHIN TRANSPORT | 12-08-2024 09:53:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | SAHARE MULTI-SERVICES | 09-08-2024 17:20:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 11-08-2024 17:57:29 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 8 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-08-2024 18:27:38 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 9 | VINAYAK Enterprises | 06-08-2024 14:32:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAMUNA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - MUV; Estimated monthly running 1500 Kms each vehicle an | 1992000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MISHRA TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - MUV; Estimated monthly running 1500 Kms each vehicle an | 2390400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMIT TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - MUV; Estimated monthly running 1500 Kms each vehicle an | 2976000.00 | L3 |