Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services Muv; 1500 Kms; Outstation 24*7
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5194253 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 23, 2024 16:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/08/2024
Expired 765 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JAYDEEP ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1149600
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sandeep Saxena
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 01-08-2024 14:26:30 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 01-08-2024 15:35:15 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | BHAWANI ENTERPRISES | 27-07-2024 17:58:27 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JAYDEEP ENTERPRISES | 01-08-2024 16:49:39 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-08-2024 14:51:26 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | MALATI TRAVELS (PROP. MAHESH MADHUKAR ADAK) | 29-07-2024 12:52:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PATIL TOURS AND TRAVELS | 01-08-2024 20:18:40 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 01-08-2024 15:18:17 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | Ram Enterprise | 02-08-2024 08:12:42 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 01-08-2024 15:54:30 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 01-08-2024 14:34:18 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 01-08-2024 16:05:57 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | Swapnarekha Tours and Travels | 01-08-2024 23:29:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 01-08-2024 15:36:14 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-08-2024 13:48:18 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | ULTRA RAIL CONTRUCTION AND SERVICE PROVIDER | 02-08-2024 09:25:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 01-08-2024 16:43:33 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 18 | VEERAJ ENTERPRISES | 01-08-2024 12:30:54 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAYDEEP ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - MUV; 1500 KMS; Outstation 24*7 | 1149600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VEERAJ ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - MUV; 1500 KMS; Outstation 24*7 | 1151520.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PATIL TOURS AND TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - MUV; 1500 KMS; Outstation 24*7 | 1288320.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ULTRA RAIL CONTRUCTION AND SERVICE PROVIDER | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - MUV; 1500 KMS; Outstation 24*7 | 1296000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BHAWANI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - MUV; 1500 KMS; Outstation 24*7 | 1346880.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Ram Enterprise | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - MUV; 1500 KMS; Outstation 24*7 | 1677600.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MALATI TRAVELS (PROP. MAHESH MADHUKAR ADAK) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - MUV; 1500 KMS; Outstation 24*7 | 1786656.00 | L7 |
| 8 | Swapnarekha Tours and Travels | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - MUV; 1500 KMS; Outstation 24*7 | 1814376.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - MUV; 1500 KMS; Outstation 24*7 | Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services | 1 | ₹ 1149600.000 |