Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Total Lump Sum Amount For 24 Months Services Including Service Charges An
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4489722 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 27, 2024 21:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 931 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
R.S.S. ENTERPRISES
53497125
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AV Gangadharan Hospitality and HR Service LLP | 16-02-2024 13:37:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EXCEL TECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-02-2024 14:02:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | P R ENTERPRISES | 17-02-2024 12:01:19 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | R K ENTERPRISES | 17-02-2024 11:50:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | R.S.S. ENTERPRISES | 17-02-2024 13:31:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ROTODYNE ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-02-2024 14:31:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | S.S SECURITY SERVICES | 17-02-2024 00:11:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SATYASHANTI INFRATECH LLP | 17-02-2024 11:31:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHIVALEC ENGINEERING | 17-02-2024 14:09:01 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHREE GOSAI ENTERPRISES | 17-02-2024 09:00:08 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SHRI HARSH ENTERPRISES | 17-02-2024 11:20:19 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SINGH AND SONS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-02-2024 14:53:12 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | YLC INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-02-2024 20:48:05 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.S.S. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TOTAL LUMP SUM AMOUNT FOR 24 MONTHS SERVICES INCLUDING SERVICE CHARGES AN | 53497125.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AV Gangadharan Hospitality and HR Service LLP | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TOTAL LUMP SUM AMOUNT FOR 24 MONTHS SERVICES INCLUDING SERVICE CHARGES AN | 54107654.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SINGH AND SONS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TOTAL LUMP SUM AMOUNT FOR 24 MONTHS SERVICES INCLUDING SERVICE CHARGES AN | 59601842.00 | L3 |
| 4 | EXCEL TECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TOTAL LUMP SUM AMOUNT FOR 24 MONTHS SERVICES INCLUDING SERVICE CHARGES AN | 72445000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - TOTAL LUMP SUM AMOUNT FOR 24 MONTHS SERVICES INCLUDING SERVICE CHARGES AND GST AT THE RATE OF 18 PERCENT PRESENTLY FOR AMC OF ELECTRICAL OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES IN GAILGAON AND CISF TOWNSHIP FOR PARTA | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 45921893.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - TOTAL LUMP SUM AMOUNT FOR 24 MONTHS FOR WORKS WITH MATERIAL MACHINE AND ITEM RATE SERVICES INCLUDING GST AT THE RATE OF 18 PERCENT PRESENTLY FOR AMC OF REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE MISCELLENEOUS JOBS ELECTRICAL OPERATION AND MAINT.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 7575232.000 |
Consultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Consultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreProviding consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Providing consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Read moreCustom bid for services - lump sum amount for 24 months services including service charges and gst
Read more
Custom bid for services - part a total lump sum amount for 24 months services including service cha
Read more
Custom bid for services - part a total lump sum amount for 24 months services including service cha
Read more
Custom bid for services - total lump sum amount for 12 months including zero rated gst and service
Read more
Custom bid for services - group a total lump sum amount for 24 months including gst service charge
Read more
of your Industry type