Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Part A Total Lump Sum Amount For 24 Months Services Including Service Cha
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4121023 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 21, 2023 20:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/11/2023
Expired 1028 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LARAON ENGINEERS AND CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LTD.SHRI HARSH ENTERPRISESAV Gangadhara...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY MANPOWER AND CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-11-2023 13:41:02 | Start-up | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | AV Gangadharan Hospitality and HR Service LLP | 11-11-2023 00:14:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN FABRICATOR & CONTRACTORS | 09-11-2023 10:53:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | HS UTILITY SERVICES | 11-11-2023 10:15:49 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | LARAON ENGINEERS AND CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LTD. | 11-11-2023 13:23:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | LOHIA ENGINEERING COMPANY | 11-11-2023 13:56:57 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | LOHIA TRADERS | 09-11-2023 12:45:09 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | M/S SHEETAL PRASAD CONTRACTOR | 11-11-2023 13:12:43 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | PRABHA CONTINUOUS UTILITY SERVICES | 11-11-2023 12:27:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | SHRI HARSH ENTERPRISES | 10-11-2023 21:44:18 | Start-up | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | UPCEM ENGINEERING & CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-11-2023 18:50:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | YADAV LABOUR CONTRACTOR | 04-11-2023 19:05:57 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - PART C TOTAL LUMP SUM AMOUNT FOR 24 MONTHS SERVICES INCLUDING SERVICE CHARGES AND GST AT THE RATE 18 PERCENT PRESENTLY FOR ASSISTANCE SERVICES IN BAGGING AND PALLETIZING OPERATION IN LLDPE1 2 AND HDPE12 PLANTS OF GAIL PATA | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 68358564.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - PART A TOTAL LUMP SUM AMOUNT FOR 24 MONTHS SERVICES INCLUDING SERVICE CHARGES AND GST AT THE RATE 18 PERCENT PRESENTLY FOR ASSISTANCE SERVICES IN BAGGING AND PALLETIZING OPERATION IN LLDPE1 2 AND HDPE12 PLANTS OF GAIL PATA | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 42333987.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - PART B TOTAL LUMP SUM AMOUNT FOR 24 MONTHS SERVICES INCLUDING SERVICE CHARGES AND GST AT THE RATE 18 PERCENT PRESENTLY FOR ASSISTANCE SERVICES IN BAGGING AND PALLETIZING OPERATION IN LLDPE1 2 AND HDPE12 PLANTS OF GAIL PATA | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 37654010.000 |
Consultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Consultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Read moreProviding consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Providing consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Read moreCustom bid for services - part a total lump sum amount for 24 months services including service cha
Read more
Custom bid for services - total lump sum amount for 24 months services including service charges an
Read more
Custom bid for services - total lump sum amount for 12 months including zero rated gst and service
Read more
Custom bid for services - group a total lump sum amount for 24 months including gst service charge
Read more
Custom bid for services - group a total lump sum amount for 24 months including zero rated gst and
Read more
Custom bid for services - group a total lump sum amount for 24 months including gst at the rate of
Read more
of your Industry type