Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Lump Sum Amount For 24 Months Services Including Service Charges And Gst
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3873341 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 29, 2023 20:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2023
Expired 1083 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
UPCEM ENGINEERING & CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED
72843763
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARVI ENCON LIMITED | 19-09-2023 12:57:52 | EMD Received from Advisory bank | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ARIHANTANAM ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-09-2023 14:05:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GA DIGITAL WEBWORD PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-09-2023 14:44:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | INTEGRATED TELENET SERVICES & CONTRACTS | 19-09-2023 07:05:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S SHEETAL PRASAD CONTRACTOR | 18-09-2023 16:11:42 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NORTH EAST ENERGY SERVICES | 19-09-2023 11:50:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PRABHA CONTINUOUS UTILITY SERVICES | 19-09-2023 13:39:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Sri Balaji Engineering Services | 19-09-2023 09:31:36 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | UPCEM ENGINEERING & CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-09-2023 18:19:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UPCEM ENGINEERING & CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LUMP SUM AMOUNT FOR 24 MONTHS SERVICES INCLUDING SERVICE CHARGES AND GST | 72843763.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHEETAL PRASAD CONTRACTOR( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LUMP SUM AMOUNT FOR 24 MONTHS SERVICES INCLUDING SERVICE CHARGES AND GST | 72843763.00 | L1 |
| 3 | AARVI ENCON LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LUMP SUM AMOUNT FOR 24 MONTHS SERVICES INCLUDING SERVICE CHARGES AND GST | 72843763.00 | L1 |
| 4 | PRABHA CONTINUOUS UTILITY SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LUMP SUM AMOUNT FOR 24 MONTHS SERVICES INCLUDING SERVICE CHARGES AND GST | 77935541.35 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - LUMP SUM AMOUNT FOR 24 MONTHS SERVICES INCLUDING SERVICE CHARGES AND GST 18 PERCENT PRESENTLY FOR OPERATIONAL ASSISTANCE SERVICES IN VARIOUS MIDSTREAM AND DOWNSTREAM PROCESS PLANTS OF PC I AND PC II AT GAIL PATA | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 72843763.000 |
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreDevelopment, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Development, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Read moreProviding consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Providing consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Read moreCustom bid for services - lump sum service charges amount including gst for pantry services for 24
Read more
Custom bid for services - total lump sum amount for 24 months services including service charges an
Read more
Custom bid for services - total lump sum amount for 12 months including zero rated gst and service
Read more
Custom bid for services - group a total lump sum amount for 24 months including gst service charge
Read more
Custom bid for services - group a total lump sum amount for 24 months including zero rated gst and
Read more
of your Industry type