Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Structural Quality Ismb Size 150 X75 Mm As Per Is 2062 2011
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3842493 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 18, 2023 17:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1093 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Jainam Ispat
Contract Value
300000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Priyanka Rai
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Materials
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jainam Ispat | Make : NANDAN Model : ISMB 150X75 Title : ISMB 150X75 | 08-09-2023 11:51:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | K.R.STEEL INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : OTHERS Title : STRUCTURAL QUALITY ISMB SIZE 150X75 MM AS PER IS 2062-2011 | 07-09-2023 20:38:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S METAL & ENGINEERS | Make : AS PER TENDER Model : AS PER TERNDER Title : STRUCTURAL QUALITY ISMB SIZE 150X75 MM AS PER IS 2062-2011 | 08-09-2023 11:49:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MADHAV SALES CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : STRUCTURAL QUALITY ISMB SIZE 150X75 MM AS PER IS 2 Title : STRUCTURAL QUALITY ISMB SIZE 150X75 MM AS PER IS 2062-2011 | 07-09-2023 23:01:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SANGHVI METALS | Make : ISMB Model : ISMB Title : ISMB SIZE 150 MM X 75 MM | 05-09-2023 19:18:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SAPNA STEELS | Make : NA Model : ISMB Title : ISMB | 08-09-2023 11:52:08 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jainam Ispat | Item Categories : STRUCTURAL QUALITY ISMB SIZE 150X75 MM AS PER IS 2062-2011 | 300000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | K.R.STEEL INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : STRUCTURAL QUALITY ISMB SIZE 150X75 MM AS PER IS 2062-2011 | 329640.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAPNA STEELS | Item Categories : STRUCTURAL QUALITY ISMB SIZE 150X75 MM AS PER IS 2062-2011 | 339840.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SANGHVI METALS | Item Categories : STRUCTURAL QUALITY ISMB SIZE 150X75 MM AS PER IS 2062-2011 | 374000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISMB 150X75 | NANDAN | ISMB 150X75 | 4000 | ₹ 300000.000 |