Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3101001 Structural Steel Conforming To Is 2062 2011 Of Size Isa 25 X 25 X 6 Mm,3101004 Structural St
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5206085 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 25, 2024 20:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 748 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Balajee Steel Syndicate | - | 14-08-2024 19:36:00 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 16-08-2024 14:36:14 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JSK Corporation Private Limited | - | 14-08-2024 17:07:08 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MAS GLOBAL DECOR / MAS GLOBAL STEEL | - | 15-08-2024 20:14:19 | MSE | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | NEW TECH PIPES & FITTINGS | - | 14-08-2024 16:18:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | PRIME ELECTRIKS AND MACHINERY SERVICES | - | 01-08-2024 20:13:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PRIME STEEL CORPORATION | - | 14-08-2024 15:43:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PUSHPA ISPAT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-08-2024 14:13:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHAILESH TRADING CORPORATION | - | 16-08-2024 14:55:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHRIDHAR VYAPAAR PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-08-2024 12:47:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | STEEL INDIA | - | 05-08-2024 17:32:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3101001 STRUCTURAL STEEL CONFORMING TO IS 2062 2011 OF SIZE ISA 25X 25 X 6 MM,3101004 STRUCTURAL ST | 1651044.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Balajee Steel Syndicate (MII) | Item Categories : 3101001 STRUCTURAL STEEL CONFORMING TO IS 2062 2011 OF SIZE ISA 25X 25 X 6 MM,3101004 STRUCTURAL ST | 1657634.50 | L2 |
| 3 | STEEL INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3101001 STRUCTURAL STEEL CONFORMING TO IS 2062 2011 OF SIZE ISA 25X 25 X 6 MM,3101004 STRUCTURAL ST | 1679175.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PRIME STEEL CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3101001 STRUCTURAL STEEL CONFORMING TO IS 2062 2011 OF SIZE ISA 25X 25 X 6 MM,3101004 STRUCTURAL ST | 1787400.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PRIME ELECTRIKS AND MACHINERY SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 3101001 STRUCTURAL STEEL CONFORMING TO IS 2062 2011 OF SIZE ISA 25X 25 X 6 MM,3101004 STRUCTURAL ST | 1797900.00 | L5 |
| 6 | JSK Corporation Private Limited (MII) | Item Categories : 3101001 STRUCTURAL STEEL CONFORMING TO IS 2062 2011 OF SIZE ISA 25X 25 X 6 MM,3101004 STRUCTURAL ST | 1809900.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SHRIDHAR VYAPAAR PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3101001 STRUCTURAL STEEL CONFORMING TO IS 2062 2011 OF SIZE ISA 25X 25 X 6 MM,3101004 STRUCTURAL ST | 1813276.50 | L7 |
| 8 | PUSHPA ISPAT PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3101001 STRUCTURAL STEEL CONFORMING TO IS 2062 2011 OF SIZE ISA 25X 25 X 6 MM,3101004 STRUCTURAL ST | 1872660.00 | L8 |
| 9 | MAS GLOBAL DECOR / MAS GLOBAL STEEL (MII) | Item Categories : 3101001 STRUCTURAL STEEL CONFORMING TO IS 2062 2011 OF SIZE ISA 25X 25 X 6 MM,3101004 STRUCTURAL ST | 1935550.00 | L9 |
| 10 | NEW TECH PIPES & FITTINGS (MII) | Item Categories : 3101001 STRUCTURAL STEEL CONFORMING TO IS 2062 2011 OF SIZE ISA 25X 25 X 6 MM,3101004 STRUCTURAL ST | 2154100.00 | L10 |
3101014 angle ms 25 x 25x 3 mm,3101002 structural steel size isa 40 x 40 x 6mm,3101004 angle equal
Read more
3101014 angle ms 25 x 25x 3 mm,3101002 structural steel size isa 40 x 40 x 6mm,3101004 angle equal
Read more
Mild steel angle isa 65x65x6x12000 to s [mild steel angle isa 65x65x6x12000 to specification is :2062:2011 e 250 grade a cu.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMild steel angle isa 65x65x6x12000 to s [mild steel angle isa 65x65x6x12000 to specification is :2062:2011 e 250 grade a cu.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMild steel angle isa 65x65x6x12000 to s [mild steel angle isa 65x65x6x12000 to specification is :2062:2011 e 250 grade a cu.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreItem 1 - structural steel strip flat material conforming to is.2062 gr e250 quality br - size width
Read more
Item 1 :- ismc 250 of length 6m conforming to is 808 and is 2062/2011 item 2 :- ismb 400 of length 6m conforming to is 808 and is 2062/2011
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMild steel angle isa 75 x 75 x 6 x 12000 to the specification is:2062:2011 e 250 grade.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMs angle isa 100x100x10mm thickness as per is 2062-2011 e250 gr.b0 with manufacturer test certificate. delivery free at destination (consignee) size standard lengths 6 m above
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type