Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Custom Bid Invitation: Tg Salinometer Calibration And Repair 🌊 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Invites Bids For The Custom Calibration And Repair Of Tg Salinometers. 🔬 🗓️ Deadline: May 20, 2024, 3:00 Pm Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Equipment To Perform In Situ Calibration And Repair Functional Checks Of The Tg Salinometers. Proposals Should Be Detailed, Outlining Methodologies, Timelines, And Compliance With Military Grade Standards. Keywords: Custom Bid, Tg Salinometer, Calibration, Repair, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Contract
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Insitu Calibration And Repairfunctional Checks Of Tg Salinometer,Custom B
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4897265
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 29, 2024 19:39
End Date
Expired 20/05/2024

Expired 838 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHANDRIKA MARINE SERVICES 11-05-2024 14:57:12 MSE Qualified
2 POONAM ENTERPRISES 17-05-2024 10:57:46 MSE Qualified
3 SHIVAM ENTERPRISES 17-05-2024 10:26:57 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHIVAM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSITU CALIBRATION AND REPAIRFUNCTIONAL CHECKS OF TG SALINOMETER,Custom B 137340.00 L1
2 POONAM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSITU CALIBRATION AND REPAIRFUNCTIONAL CHECKS OF TG SALINOMETER,Custom B 149600.00 L2
3 CHANDRIKA MARINE SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSITU CALIBRATION AND REPAIRFUNCTIONAL CHECKS OF TG SALINOMETER,Custom B 176000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise