Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Insitu Calibrationcontinuity Checks Of Compressor Safety Switches Of Tdac
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4409413
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 29, 2023 17:09
End Date
Expired 02/01/2024

Expired 977 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AISHA ENGINEERING WORKS 31-12-2023 14:31:15 N/A Qualified
2 ARISTO ENGINEERING WORKS 31-12-2023 14:16:08 N/A Qualified
3 STAR ENGINEERING WORKS 31-12-2023 16:48:26 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ARISTO ENGINEERING WORKS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSITU CALIBRATIONCONTINUITY CHECKS OF COMPRESSOR SAFETY SWITCHES OF TDAC 356003.00 L1
2 AISHA ENGINEERING WORKS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSITU CALIBRATIONCONTINUITY CHECKS OF COMPRESSOR SAFETY SWITCHES OF TDAC 359500.00 L2
3 STAR ENGINEERING WORKS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSITU CALIBRATIONCONTINUITY CHECKS OF COMPRESSOR SAFETY SWITCHES OF TDAC 368000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise