Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Repairserviceability Checks Of All Salinometer Indicator Repeater Unit In
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3873904 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 25, 2023 17:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1097 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.P AND COMPANIES | 01-09-2023 14:24:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NEXA | 01-09-2023 14:29:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SMEC AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-09-2023 16:45:03 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SMEC AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REPAIRSERVICEABILITY CHECKS OF ALL SALINOMETER INDICATOR REPEATER UNIT IN | 378000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEXA( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REPAIRSERVICEABILITY CHECKS OF ALL SALINOMETER INDICATOR REPEATER UNIT IN | 407400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J.P AND COMPANIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REPAIRSERVICEABILITY CHECKS OF ALL SALINOMETER INDICATOR REPEATER UNIT IN | 437640.00 | L3 |