Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Improvement Works To The Aee Town And Aee Rural Office Building At Aruppukottai In Aruppukottai 110/33/11 Kv Ss Premises
|
| Description |
Improvement Works To The Aee Town And Aee Rural Office Building At Aruppukottai In Aruppukottai 110/33/11 Kv Ss Premises
|
| Organisation | Government of Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Id | 2023_EB_365701_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Specn No.06 2023-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 9600 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | CIVIL SECTION |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in |
| Start Date | September 01, 2023 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/09/2023
Expired 1084 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreTurnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreRehabilitation works to the aee/town/ sattur office building at sattur 110 kv ss premises
Rehabilitation works to the aee/town/ sattur office building at sattur 110 kv ss premises
Read moreImprovement works by drilling of bore well with allied accessories in melpadi 110/33-11 kv ss premises
Improvement works by drilling of bore well with&#x0d allied accessories in melpadi 110/33-11 kv ss premises&#x0d
Read moreImprovement works at madampatty 110/33-22 kv ss
Carrying out improvement works at madampatty 110/33-22 kv sub station.
Read moreErection of new 33 kv feeder towards alternate source to 33/11 kv kayalpattinam ss from 110/33/11 kv arumuganeri ss
Erection of new 33 kv feeder towards alternate source to 33/11 kv kayalpattinam ss from 110/33/11 kv arumuganeri ss
Read moreImprovement works in keelapazhur 33 11 kv ss quarters for the accommodation of keelapazhur section office at keelapazhur 33 11 kv ss premises
Improvement works in keelapazhur 33 11 kv ss quarters for the accommodation of assistant engineer oandm keelapazhur section office at keelapazhur 33 11 kv ss premises
Read moreWork contract for 33 kv backfeeding arrangements between existing 33 kv naidumangalam ss fed from 110/33-11 kv tiruvannamalai ss to 33 11 kv sirukalambady ss fed from 110 33 11 kv kanji ss inrespect of ae o m northamppondi section at west tl
Work contract for 33 kv backfeeding arrangements between existing 33 kv naidumangalam ss fed from 110/33-11 kv tiruvannamalai ss to 33 11 kv sirukalambady ss fed from 110 33 11 kv kanji ss inrespect of ae o m northamppondi section at west tl
Read moreErection of additional 110 kv gc breaker in existing 110/33-11 kv ariyalur ss.
Erection of additional 110 kv gc breaker in existing 110/33-11 kv ariyalur ss.
Read moreof your Industry type