Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Erection Of Additional 110 K V Gc Breaker In Existing 110/33 11 K V Ariyalur Ss.
|
| Description |
Erection Of Additional 110 K V Gc Breaker In Existing 110/33 11 K V Ariyalur Ss.
|
| Organisation | TNEB Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_EB_428463_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Civil-E- 17/23-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 24700 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Ariyalur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=509497 |
| Start Date | February 21, 2024 19:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreReplacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Read moreReplacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning(call-6)
Replacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6)
Read moreSupply fabrication erection ss accessories steel structures earthing steels paintings handling erection of deptnt equipments materials intro 110 33 kv ratio with 1x 16 mva power transformer addl 110 kv gc breaker at thiruvenkadu 110kv ss
Supply fabrication erection ss accessories steel structures earthing steels paintings handling erection of deptnt equipments materials intro 110 33 kv ratio with 1x 16 mva power transformer addl 110 kv gc breaker at thiruvenkadu 110kv ss
Read moreLabour charges erection of structures and equipments for 2 nos. 110 kv breaker arrangements at mallankinar 110 kv ss at anuppankulam operation division at 110/33 kv mallankinar ss in virudhunagar edc
Labour charges erection of structures and equipments for 2 nos. 110 kv breaker arrangements at mallankinar 110 kv ss at anuppankulam operation division at 110/33 kv mallankinar ss in virudhunagar edc
Read moreErection of new 33 kv feeder towards alternate source to 33/11 kv kayalpattinam ss from 110/33/11 kv arumuganeri ss
Erection of new 33 kv feeder towards alternate source to 33/11 kv kayalpattinam ss from 110/33/11 kv arumuganeri ss
Read moreWork contract for 33 kv backfeeding arrangements from existing 110 kv samuthiram ss to existing 33 kv kottaiyur ss and from 110 kv thandrampet ss to 33 kv varagur ss by erecting 33 kv link line inrespect of ae vanapuram section at west tl
Work contract for 33 kv backfeeding arrangements from existing 110 kv samuthiram ss to existing 33 kv kottaiyur ss and from 110 kv thandrampet ss to 33 kv varagur ss by erecting 33 kv link line inrespect of ae vanapuram section at west tiruvannamalai
Read moreErection of 110 kv dc line on dc tower by making lilo in 110 kv perambalaur - ariyalur feeder at existing mangalamedu 110 kv ss with supply of all materials.(8.5km)for balance portion.
Erection of 110 kv dc line on dc tower by making lilo in 110 kv perambalaur - ariyalur feeder at existing mangalamedu 110 kv ss with supply of all materials.(8.5km)for balance portion.
Read moreWork contract for 33 kv backfeeding arrangements between existing 33 kv naidumangalam ss fed from 110/33-11 kv tiruvannamalai ss to 33 11 kv sirukalambady ss fed from 110 33 11 kv kanji ss inrespect of ae o m northamppondi section at west tl
Work contract for 33 kv backfeeding arrangements between existing 33 kv naidumangalam ss fed from 110/33-11 kv tiruvannamalai ss to 33 11 kv sirukalambady ss fed from 110 33 11 kv kanji ss inrespect of ae o m northamppondi section at west tl
Read moreof your Industry type