Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Improvement Work To Melatur 33 11 Kv Ss Campus By Replacement Of Old Damaged Barbed Wire Fencing To Chain Link Fencing Around 33 11 Kv Ss Premises
|
| Description |
As Per Tender Specification
|
| Organisation | TNEB Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_EB_631202_1 |
|
Reference Number |
16/25-26, dt. 10.12.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2190 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | MELATUR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=754885 |
| Start Date | December 11, 2025 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/12/2025
Expired 251 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreUedc/udumalpet - providing chain link fencing around the quarters campus at iyerpady 110/22 kv ss
Uedc/udumalpet - providing chain link fencing around the quarters campus at iyerpady 110/22 kv ss
Read moreConstruction of barbed wire chain link fencing around
Consturction of barbed wire chain link fencing around govt upper
Read moreConstruction of compound wall around 33 11 kv ss kovur
Construction of compound wall around 33/11 kvss kovur in operation circle, nellore
Read moreContruction of compound wall around 33 11 kv ss kovuru
Construction of compound wall around 33 11 kvss kovur in operation circle nellore
Read moreArea fencing with angle iron post and barbed wire at 33 or 11 kv ss badera, distt. maihar
Area fencing with angle iron post and barbed wire at 33 or 11 kv ss badera, distt. maihar
Read moreProviding and fixing chain link fabric fencing and barbed wire around
Providing and fixing chain link fabric fencing and barbed wire aroundthe armory block at ntpc tanda.
Read moreKambiliyampatty 33/11 kv ss
Construction of control room and other civil works for the proposed kambiliyampatty 33/11 kv ss in palladam edc on total turnkey basis
Read moreAnaipalayam 33/11 kv ss
Construction of control room and other allied civil works for the proposed anaipalayam 33/11 kv ss in tirupur edc on total turnkey basis.
Read moreof your Industry type