Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Cc023123 Underground Cbd Piping Of Plant86 Of Delayed Coker Unit Dcu At M
Description
Organisation CHENNAI PETROLEUM Corporation Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4131961
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 26, 2023 03:49
End Date
Expired 08/11/2023

Expired 1030 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AEMS ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

22232275.56

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Hemandra Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited
Organisation: Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AEMS ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED 07-11-2023 17:38:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 MANUEL CORREYA ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS 15-11-2023 12:34:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
3 SRI SARVAMANGALA FABRICATION 07-11-2023 23:27:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AEMS ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CC023123 Underground CBD piping of Plant86 of Delayed Coker Unit DCU at M 22456844.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - CC023123 Underground CBD piping of Plant86 of Delayed Coker Unit DCU at Manali Refinery of CPCL Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 22232275.560